MV STRONG WISDOM

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

TACLOBAN
OFFICIAL NUMBER
08-0003315
YEAR BUILT
1982
PLACE BUILT
UNITED STATES
FORMER NAME
SALVIXEN
TYPE OF SERVICE
SUPPLY VESSEL
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
TACLOBAN CITY
CALL SIGN
DUH-4468
IMO #
N/A
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
212.00
NRT
68.00
LOA
30.18
BREADTH
7.92
DEPTH
3.20
DWT
N/A
NUMBER OF MAST
1 (ONE)
NUMBER OF DECKS
1 (ONE)
TYPE OF STERN
TRANSOM
TYPE OF STEM
RAKE
NUMBER OF ENGINE2 (TWO)
MAIN ENGINEDETROIT
MODEL16V92
HORSEPOWER625 x 2
KW343.03 x 2
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS16 x 2
CYCLE4 x 2
AUXILIARY ENGINEDETROIT 4-71
KW45 x 2
FUEL CONSUMPTION90 LITERS PER HOUR
LUBE OILN/A
SPEED (LOADED)N/A