MV STRONG EXCELLENCE

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

CEBU
OFFICIAL NUMBER
00-0001394
YEAR BUILT
1987
PLACE BUILT
JAPAN
FORMER NAME
MOLO
TYPE OF SERVICE
TUG
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
CEBU
CALL SIGN
N/A
IMO #
N/A
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
77.46
NRT
27.38
LOA
20.55
BREADTH
6.80
DEPTH
2.70
DWT
N/A
NUMBER OF MAST
1 (ONE)
NUMBER OF DECKS
1 (ONE)
TYPE OF STERN
SQUARE END
TYPE OF STEM
RAKE
NUMBER OF ENGINE2 (TWO)
MAIN ENGINENIIGATA
MODELN/A
HORSEPOWERN/A
KW298 x 2
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS8 x 2
CYCLE8 x 2
AUXILIARY ENGINEN/A
KWN/A
FUEL CONSUMPTIONN/A
LUBE OILN/A
SPEED (LOADED)N/A