MV STRONG HONOR

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

TACLOBAN
OFFICIAL NUMBER
00-0000281
YEAR BUILT
1974
PLACE BUILT
NETHERLANDS
FORMER NAME
RENE TORRENO
TYPE OF SERVICE
SUPPLY VESSEL
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
CAGAYAN DE ORO
CALL SIGN
N/A
IMO #
7381697
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
630.00
NRT
189.00
LOA
40.80
BREADTH
11.00
DEPTH
5.25
DWT
N/A
NUMBER OF MAST
2 (TWO)
NUMBER OF DECKS
1 (ONE)
TYPE OF STERN
TRANSOM
TYPE OF STEM
RAKE
NUMBER OF ENGINE2 (TWO)
MAIN ENGINEMOTOREN-WERK VANNHE
MODELL35 MC/MCE
HORSEPOWER
KW2088 x 2
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS16 X 2
CYCLE4 x 2
AUXILIARY ENGINETBA
KWTBA
FUEL CONSUMPTIONTBA
LUBE OILTBA
SPEED (LOADED)TBA
TEUN/A
CRANEN/A