MTUG STRONG BLISS

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

CEBU
OFFICIAL NUMBER
CEB1001031
YEAR BUILT
1964
PLACE BUILT
JAPAN
FORMER NAME
POLAR STAR
TYPE OF SERVICE
TUG
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
CAGAYAN DE ORO
CALL SIGN
DUHE-3
IMO #
N/A
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
93.98
NRT
26.78
LOA
21.57
BREADTH
6.02
DEPTH
2.21
DWT
N/A
NUMBER OF MAST
1 (ONE)
NUMBER OF DECKS
1 (ONE)
TYPE OF STERN
RAKE
TYPE OF STEM
RAKE
NUMBER OF ENGINE1
MAIN ENGINEHANSHIN
MODELLUS24
HORSEPOWER1000
KW746.00
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS6
CYCLE4
AUXILIARY ENGINEYANMAR
KW20 KVA X 2
FUEL CONSUMPTION90 LITERS PER HOUR
LUBE OILN/A
SPEED (LOADED)N/A