MV WEST OCEAN 9

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

CEBU
OFFICIAL NUMBER
07-0000450

YEAR BUILT
1979
PLACE BUILT
HOLLAND
FORMER NAME
DON ALFREDO SR.
TYPE OF SERVICE
CARGO
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
CEBU
CALL SIGN
DUH-2592
IMO #
7711488
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
2,760.00
NRT
1,474.00
LOA
78.5
BREADTH
15.00
DEPTH
8.8
DWT
4,645.00
NUMBER OF MAST
3 (THREE)
NUMBER OF DECKS
5 (FIVE)
TYPE OF STERN
TRANSOM
TYPE OF STEM
RAKE
NUMBER OF ENGINE
1 (ONE)
MAIN ENGINE
MAK
MODEL
8MU 452 AK
HORSEPOWER
2400
KW
1,789.71
NUMBER OF CYLINDER
8 (EIGHT)
CYCLE
4 (FOUR)
AUXILIARY ENGINE
Deutz B/F10L413 x 3
KW
3 x 155 HP
FUEL CONSUMPTION
239 LITERS PER HOUR
LUBE OIL
9 LITERS PER HOUR
SPEED (LOADED)
6-8 knots
TEU
146
CRANE (DERRICKS)
Crane #1 12T , #2 22T , #3 22T, #4 12T
PROVISION DERRICK 500 KILOS TRAV. CRANE M.E.
N/A
GRAIN / BALE4,000.00