MV LIBERTY 88

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

MANILA
OFFICIAL NUMBER
00-0000006
YEAR BUILT
1983
PLACE BUILT
CHINA
FORMER NAME
SPIRIT OF MANILA
TYPE OF SERVICE
PASSENGER
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
MANILA
CALL SIGN
DUNY-2
IMO #
N/A
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
130.00
NRT
39.00
LOA
23.16
BREADTH
6.20
DEPTH
2.20
DWT
N/A
NUMBER OF MAST
1 (ONE)
NUMBER OF DECKS
1 (ONE)
TYPE OF STERN
TRANSOM
TYPE OF STEM
RAKE
NUMBER OF ENGINE2
MAIN ENGINEISUZU
MODEL6WA1
HORSEPOWERN/A
KW96.00 x 2
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS6 x 2
CYCLE4
AUXILIARY ENGINE
KW80 KVA / 40 KVA
FUEL CONSUMPTION33 LITERS PER HOUR
LUBE OIL2 LITERS PER DAY
SPEED (LOADED)5