MV WEST OCEAN 8

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

CAGAYAN DE ORO
OFFICIAL NUMBER
00-0000172
YEAR BUILT
1996
PLACE BUILT
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
FORMER NAME
CHINA VENTURE
TYPE OF SERVICE
TUG
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
CAGAYAN DE ORO
CALL SIGN
DUH2348
IMO #
7417264
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
220.00
NRT
98.53
LOA
51.36
BREADTH
11.58
DEPTH
4.27
DWT
N/A
NUMBER OF MAST
2 (TWO)
NUMBER OF DECKS
1 (ONE)
TYPE OF STERN
TRANSOM
TYPE OF STEM
RAKE
NUMBER OF ENGINE2
MAIN ENGINEGM-EMD
MODELEMD 567-16 BC
HORSEPOWER1640 x 2
KW1,222.22 x 2
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS16 x 2
CYCLE2 x 4
AUXILIARY ENGINEGM6-71 x 2 / GM6-V71
KW75 KW x 2 / 100 KW
FUEL CONSUMPTION340 LITERS PER HOUR
LUBE OILTBA
SPEED (LOADED)TBA
TEUN/A
CRANEN/A