MTUG STRONG DESIRE

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

CAGAYAN DE ORO
OFFICIAL NUMBER
10-0003156
YEAR BUILT
1982
PLACE BUILT
JAPAN
FORMER NAME
SUPER CHIEF
TYPE OF SERVICE
TUG
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
CAGAYAN DE ORO
CALL SIGN
DUA2667
IMO #
N/A
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
63.83
NRT
39.11
LOA
21.9
BREADTH
5.40
DEPTH
2.30
DWT
N/A
NUMBER OF MAST
1 (ONE)
NUMBER OF DECKS
1 (ONE)
TYPE OF STERN
CRUISER
TYPE OF STEM
RAKE
NUMBER OF ENGINE1
MAIN ENGINEYANMAR
MODEL6MALL DT
HORSEPOWER550
KW410
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS6
CYCLE4
AUXILIARY ENGINEYANMAR x 2
KW15 KVA & 10 KVA
FUEL CONSUMPTION58 LITERS PER HOUR
LUBE OILN/A
SPEED (LOADED)N/A