MV HERMES

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

CAGAYAN DE ORO
OFFICIAL NUMBER
10-0001965
YEAR BUILT
1994
PLACE BUILT
BATAAN
FORMER NAME
LIRIO II
TYPE OF SERVICE
CARGO
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
CAGAYAN DE ORO
CALL SIGN
DUAT-7
IMO #
N/A
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
509.12
NRT
216.29
LOA
43.68
BREADTH
7.9
DEPTH
2.8
DWT
1000
NUMBER OF MAST
2 (TWO)
NUMBER OF DECKS
1 (ONE)
TYPE OF STERN
CRUISER
TYPE OF STEM
CLIPPER
NUMBER OF ENGINE1
MAIN ENGINEHANSHIN
MODEL6LU28 G
HORSEPOWER500
KW372.86
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS6
CYCLE4
AUXILIARY ENGINEISUZU AB (1) / YANMAR 2LEZ (2) / YANMAR 2LDL (3)
KW20 KVA / 22 KVA / 32 KVA
FUEL CONSUMPTION100 LITERS PER HOUR
LUBE OIL3 LITERS PER DAY
SPEED (LOADED)9
CRANE MECHANICAL3 TONS SWL
PROVISION DERRICK 500 KILOS TRAV. CRANE M.E.N/A
GRAIN / BALEN/A
CAPACITY (CEMENT)24,500 (SACKS)
CAPACITY (RICE)19,200 (SACKS)
CAPACITY (COPRA)520 (METRIC TONS)