MV THOR

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

CAGAYAN DE ORO
OFFICIAL NUMBER
10-0000744
YEAR BUILT
1977
PLACE BUILT
DENMARK
FORMER NAME
DON CAROLOS SR.
TYPE OF SERVICE
CARGO
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
CAGAYAN DE ORO
CALL SIGN
DUH2555
IMO #
7615476
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
1487.00
NRT
767.00
LOA
72.03
BREADTH
13.00
DEPTH
6.75
DWT
1935
NUMBER OF MAST
1 (ONE)
NUMBER OF DECKS
1 (ONE)
TYPE OF STERN
TRANSOM
TYPE OF STEM
BULBOUS
NUMBER OF ENGINE1
MAIN ENGINEMAK
MODEL6MU 452AK
HORSEPOWER1250
KW932.14
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS6
CYCLE4
AUXILIARY ENGINESCANIA DS 11 AO6 / YANMAR 6HAL
KW2 x 136.02 KW; 1 x 161.76 KW
FUEL CONSUMPTION152 LITERS PER HOUR
LUBE OIL15 LITERS PER HOUR
SPEED (LOADED)9.5
CRANE MECHANICAL5 TONS SWL
ROBOT CRANE25 TONS
PROVISION DERRICK 500 KILOS TRAV. CRANE M.E.N/A
GRAIN / BALEN/A
CAPACITY (CEMENT)50,000 (SACKS)
CAPACITY (RICE)40,000 (SACKS)
CAPACITY (COPRA)1,300 (METRIC TONS)