MV STRONG TRINITY

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

TACLOBAN CITY
OFFICIAL NUMBER
08-0003703
YEAR BUILT
1984
PLACE BUILT
BRAZIL
FORMER NAME
TRINITY SEEKER
TYPE OF SERVICE
SUPPLY VESSEL
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
TACLOBAN CITY
CALL SIGN
TBA
IMO #
8204755
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
296.00
NRT
88.00
LOA
35.47
BREADTH
8.64
DEPTH
3.50
DWT
N/A
NUMBER OF MAST
1 (ONE)
NUMBER OF DECKS
1 (ONE)
TYPE OF STERN
TRANSOM
TYPE OF STEM
RAKE
NUMBER OF ENGINE3
MAIN ENGINESCANIA DIESEL
MODELDSI 14 MO3
HORSEPOWER357 x 3
KW2628 x 3
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS3
CYCLE4 x 2
AUXILIARY ENGINESCANIA DSC11/21 MO1
KW125 KVA x 2
FUEL CONSUMPTIONN/A
LUBE OILN/A
SPEED (LOADED)N/A