MV WEST OCEAN 18

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

CEBU
OFFICIAL NUMBER
07-0002869
YEAR BUILT
1988
PLACE BUILT
CHINA
FORMER NAME
DON ALBERTO SR.
TYPE OF SERVICE
CARGO
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
CEBU
CALL SIGN
DUH-2686
IMO #
8607684
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
2854.00
NRT
1094.00
LOA
85.21
BREADTH
14.70
DEPTH
7.60
DWT
3194.00
NUMBER OF MAST
1 (ONE)
NUMBER OF DECKS
6 (SIX)
TYPE OF STERN
TRANSOM
TYPE OF STEM
BULBOUS
NUMBER OF ENGINE1
MAIN ENGINEMAN B & W
MODEL4L35 MC
HORSEPOWER2300
KW1,715.14
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS4
CYCLE2
AUXILIARY ENGINEDEUTZ MWM TBD 234 V8
KW3 X 265 KVA
FUEL CONSUMPTIONTBA
LUBE OILTBA
SPEED (LOADED)TBA
TEUTBA
ROBOT CRANE25 TONS
PROVISION DERRICK 500 KILOS TRAV. CRANE M.E.N/A
GRAIN / BALEN/A
CAPACITY (CEMENT)N/A
CAPACITY (RICE)N/A
CAPACITY (COPRA)N/A