MTUG STRONG MISSION

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

CAGAYAN DE ORO
OFFICIAL NUMBER
10-0003024
YEAR BUILT
1964
PLACE BUILT
JAPAN
FORMER NAME
RINKAI
TYPE OF SERVICE
TUG
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
CAGAYAN DE ORO
CALL SIGN
DUE-2182
IMO #
N/A
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
72.57
NRT
31.50
LOA
24.67
BREADTH
4.50
DEPTH
2.12
DWT
N/A
NUMBER OF MAST
1 (ONE)
NUMBER OF DECKS
1 (ONE)
TYPE OF STERN
CRUISER
TYPE OF STEM
RAKE
NUMBER OF ENGINE1
MAIN ENGINENIGATA
MODEL6MG 25BX
HORSEPOWER1000
KW745.71
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS6
CYCLE4
AUXILIARY ENGINEYANMAR
KW10 KVA
FUEL CONSUMPTION85 LITERS PER HOUR
LUBE OILN/A
SPEED (LOADED)N/A