MV COLOSSUS

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

SURIGAO CITY
OFFICIAL NUMBER
13-0001593
YEAR BUILT
1979
PLACE BUILT
JAPAN
FORMER NAME
HARINTRANSPORT 14
TYPE OF SERVICE
CARGO
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
SURIGAO CITY
CALL SIGN
DUH-3796
IMO #
7935151
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
499.99
NRT
325.49
LOA
68
BREADTH
11.5
DEPTH
6.10
DWT
1590
NUMBER OF MAST
2 (TWO)
NUMBER OF DECKS
3 (THREE)
TYPE OF STERN
TRANSOM
TYPE OF STEM
RAKE
NUMBER OF ENGINE1 (ONE)
MAIN ENGINEAKASAKA
MODELDM30
HORSEPOWER1500
KW1118.57
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS6
CYCLE4
AUXILIARY ENGINEAUX #1 & #2 YANMAR 5KDL
KW90 KVA; 90 KVA
FUEL CONSUMPTION135 LITERS PER HOUR
LUBE OIL4 LITERS PER DAY
SPEED (LOADED)8.5 KNOTS
DERRICKS x 25 TONS SWL
PROVISION DERRICK 500 KILOS TRAV. CRANEN/A
M.E.N/A
GRAIN / BALEN/A
CAPACITY (CEMENT)45,000 (SACKS)
CAPACITY (RICE)36,000 (SACKS)
CAPACITY (COPRA)