MV CYCLOPS

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

CEBU
OFFICIAL NUMBER
07-0002733
YEAR BUILT
1990
PLACE BUILT
JAPAN
FORMER NAME
LIRIO 1
TYPE OF SERVICE
CARGO
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
CEBU
CALL SIGN
DUH-2672
IMO #
9003897
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
165.00
NRT
116.00
LOA
40.00
BREADTH
8.70
DEPTH
5.00
DWT
800
NUMBER OF MAST
2 (TWO)
NUMBER OF DECKS
3 (THREE)
TYPE OF STERN
TRANSOM
TYPE OF STEM
CRUISER
NUMBER OF ENGINE1 (ONE)
MAIN ENGINEMATSUI
MODEL6M26 PGHS
HORSEPOWER550
KW410.00
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS6
CYCLE4
AUXILIARY ENGINEYANMAR / YANMAR
KW80 KVA / 40 KVA
FUEL CONSUMPTION86 LITERS PER HOUR
LUBE OIL2 LITERS PER DAY
SPEED (LOADED)7 KNOTS
CRANE MECHANICAL3 TONS SWL
PROVISION DERRICK 500 KILOS TRAV. CRANEN/A
M.E.N/A
GRAIN / BALEN/A
CAPACITY (CEMENT)20,000 (SACKS)
CAPACITY (RICE)14,700 (SACKS)
CAPACITY (COPRA)479 (METRIC TONS)