MV FLASH

VESSEL PARTICULARS
PORT OF REGISTRY

CAGAYAN DE ORO
OFFICIAL NUMBER
10-0001337
YEAR BUILT
1989
PLACE BUILT
JAPAN
FORMER NAME
RAINA
TYPE OF SERVICE
CARGO
TRADING
COASTWISE
HOMEPORT
CAGAYAN DE ORO
CALL SIGN
DUH-3396
IMO #
8839885
HULL MATERIAL
STEEL
GRT
913.83
NRT
754.33
LOA
68.56
BREADTH
10.5
DEPTH
5.3
DWT
1593
NUMBER OF MAST
2 (TWO)
NUMBER OF DECKS
2 (TWO)
TYPE OF STERN
TRANSOM
TYPE OF STEM
SEMI-BULBOUS
NUMBER OF ENGINE1 (ONE)
MAIN ENGINEMATSUI
MODELMS26G
HORSEPOWER850
KW633.86
NUMBER OF CYLINDERS6
CYCLE4
AUXILIARY ENGINEAUX #1 / YANMAR / DAEWOO / AUX #4
KW30 KVA; 80 KVA; 60 KVA; 3KW
FUEL CONSUMPTION95 LITERS PER HOUR
LUBE OIL4 LITERS PER DAY
SPEED (LOADED)6 – 7.5 KNOTS
CRANE MECHANICAL5 TONS SWL
PROVISION DERRICK 500 KILOS TRAV. CRANEN/A
M.E.N/A
GRAIN / BALEN/A
CAPACITY (CEMENT)40,000 (SACKS)
CAPACITY(RICE)30,000(SACKS)
CAPACITY(COPRA)1,000 (METRIC TONS